Privacy

BACKGROUND:

This agreement applies as between you, the User of this Website and Luksus Creations Limited (Trading as Julian Monroe) (Trading as Julian Monroe), the owner(s) of this Website.  Your agreement to comply with and be bound by Clauses 1, 2, 5 – 12 and 16 – 26 of these Terms and Conditions is deemed to occur upon your first use of the Website.  Clauses 3, 4, and 13 – 15 apply only to the sale of Goods.  If you do not agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions, you should stop using the Website immediately.

For Clauses 1-14 See Terms Here

For Clauses 15-16 See Privacy You Are Here

For Clauses 17- 25 See Legal Here

No part of this Website is intended to constitute a contractual offer capable of acceptance.  Your order constitutes a contractual offer and Our acceptance of that offer is deemed to occur upon Our sending an order confirmation email to you indicating that your order has been fulfilled and is on its way to you.

15. Privacy

15.1        Use of the Website is also governed by Our Privacy Policy which is incorporated into these Terms and Conditions by this reference.  To view the Privacy Policy, please click on the link above.

15.2        The Website places the following cookies onto your computer or device.  These cookies are used for the purposes described herein.  Full details of the cookies used by the Website and your legal rights with respect to them are included in Our Privacy Policy. By accepting these Terms and Conditions, you are giving consent to Luksus Creations Limited (Trading as Julian Monroe) to place cookies on your computer or device.  Please read the information contained in the Privacy Policy prior to acceptance.

 

Name of Cookie               Name of Provider            1st / 3rd Party    Purpose

Google Analytics              Google 3rd Party              To Track Website Traffic

 

16. How We Use Your Personal Information (Data Protection)

16.1        All personal information that We may collect (including, but not limited to, your name and address) will be collected, used and held in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 and your rights under that Act.

16.2        We may use your personal information to:

16.2.1    Provide Our Goods and services to you;

16.2.2    Process your payment for the Goods; and

16.2.3    Inform you of new products and services available from Us.  You may request that We stop sending you this information at any time.

16.3        In certain circumstances (if, for example, you wish to purchase Goods on credit), and with your consent, We may pass your personal information on to credit reference agencies.  These agencies are also bound by the Data Protection Act 1998 and should use and hold your personal information accordingly.

16.4        We will not pass on your personal information to any other third parties without first obtaining your express permission.